New policy regarding Tier-1 Entrepreneur Applicants

The English Level requirements has now been reduced from City & Guilds / IELTS CEFR level C1 (6.5 / 7.5 bands minimum) to City & Guilds / IELTS CEFR level B1 (4.5 / 5.0 bands minimum)

Other features:

  1. It is a Migrant Class Visa to settle and establish any desired business in UK.
  2. No Age Limit required.
  3. No academic qualifications required.
  4. You may use 3rd party/sponsor’s funds with permission if you don’t have £ 200,000 for investment in UK.
  5. Very high visa issuance ratio for main applicant and dependents since it is Point Based System (PBS).
  6. Entire processing time from initial documentation to visa is 12-16 weeks.
  7. Interview essential at BHC Islamabad.
  8. Business Plan essential as Primary documentation.

For further information please contact us or email us at admin@euroconst.com