+92-332-2212642
+92-333-2258923

Study in European Cyprus

Hotel Management with Paid Internship & Business Administration Diploma / Degree Courses are also available

Solid Reasons as to why study in Cyprus:

As of May 2004; Cyprus became a full European Union Member. Its main language is Greek with English widely spoken and understood as 80.4% of residents of Cyprus perceive to have command of the English as a second language since Cyprus has been under British Rule for quite sometimes. Its national currency is now Euro.

Economy-wise, this Island oriented state has many more advantages as compare to the countries like UK, Ireland, Turkey etc. For example, crime is almost non existent, people are nice & friendly, and so is the Study/Work environment for foreign students which is much RELAXED as compared to the UK & the Post 09/11 USA.

Ever since Cyprus has become the full Member of European Union in the year 2004 and in spite of recent recession that engulfed the entire Europe, Cyprus economy is now gradually booming. Over the past few years, Cyprus has emerged as one of the region’s leading business and financial centers. Specially, when it comes to tourism, hotel industry, banking, insurance and telecommunication industry, Cyprus enjoys high standards of living as a result of being at the leading edge of technology.

International Student Admission Requirement for Pakistan:

  • Min. Qualification: Intermediate / H.S.C
  • Min. Marks: 50%
  • Educational Gap: 8 Years Maximum
  • No IELTS Required
  • Minimum Bank Statement (Pak Rs. 11 Lac) / with no six months duration required.
  • Next Intake: Sept/Oct 2014
  • Processing Time: 1.5 to 2 Months
  • Tuition Fee: 2800 euro payable directly to the college after visa
  • Work allowed 20 hours per week during studies & 38 hours per week during vacations upon the completion of 1st semester
  • Highest Visa issuance rate.
  • Minimum Visa Fee 2800 Euros for 2 years.
  • No Hidden Consultancy Charges / Free Consultancy

Documents Required for Admission:

  • Passport (With 2 years of validity)
  • Applicant’s CNIC
  • Photograph (With white background)
  • All Academic Documents required
  • Completely Filled College Application Form For further information and details on Cyprus Student Visa, contact us.